Lustre.org Wiki Migration: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KenRawlings (talk | contribs) (Page Creation) |
KenRawlings (talk | contribs) (updating table structure, adding redirect pages and first to-delete pages) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Statuses: | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
! Status !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| to-move || can be moved to the new wiki (merged if there is an existing new page) without update | |||
|- | |||
| to-update-and-move || needs updating before move, but no domain-specific knowledge necessary | |||
|- | |||
| to-review || reviewer with domain-specific knowledge needed | |||
|- | |||
| to-delete || page will not be moved and will no longer be available when the old wiki is shut down | |||
|- | |||
| moved || moved to the new wiki | |||
|- | |||
| updated-and-moved || updated and moved to new wiki | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Pages: | |||
{| class='wikitable sortable' | {| class='wikitable sortable' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Page !! | ! Page !! Status !! Category !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Acceptance_Small_(acc-sm)_Testing_on_Lustre Acceptance Small (acc-sm) Testing on Lustre] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Acceptance_Small_(acc-sm)_Testing_on_Lustre Acceptance Small (acc-sm) Testing on Lustre] || || || | ||
Line 183: | Line 205: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Configuring_the_Lustre_File_System Configuring the Lustre File System] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Configuring_the_Lustre_File_System Configuring the Lustre File System] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Contribute Contribute] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Contribute Contribute] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Contribute:Contribute Contribute:Contribute] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Contribute:Contribute Contribute:Contribute] || || || | ||
Line 203: | Line 225: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Documenting_Code Documenting Code] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Documenting_Code Documenting Code] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Download Download] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Download Download] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Download:Download Download:Download] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Download:Download Download:Download] || || || | ||
Line 233: | Line 255: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Finding_a_Project Finding a Project] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Finding_a_Project Finding a Project] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Fsck_Support Fsck Support] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Fsck_Support Fsck Support] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/GSS_/_Kerberos GSS / Kerberos] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/GSS_/_Kerberos GSS / Kerberos] || || || | ||
Line 239: | Line 261: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/GetInvolved:Get_Involved GetInvolved:Get Involved] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/GetInvolved:Get_Involved GetInvolved:Get Involved] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Get_Involved Get Involved] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Get_Involved Get Involved] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Git_Transition_Notice Git Transition Notice] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Git_Transition_Notice Git Transition Notice] || || || | ||
Line 255: | Line 277: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Large-Scale_Tuning_for_Cray_XT Large-Scale Tuning for Cray XT] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Large-Scale_Tuning_for_Cray_XT Large-Scale Tuning for Cray XT] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Learn Learn] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Learn Learn] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Learn:Learn Learn:Learn] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Learn:Learn Learn:Learn] || || || | ||
Line 303: | Line 325: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Fall_Workshop_10/2010 Lustre Fall Workshop 10/2010] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Fall_Workshop_10/2010 Lustre Fall Workshop 10/2010] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Features Lustre Features] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Features Lustre Features] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_HPCS_Activities Lustre HPCS Activities] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_HPCS_Activities Lustre HPCS Activities] || || || | ||
Line 325: | Line 347: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Support Lustre Support] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Support Lustre Support] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Support_Matrix Lustre Support Matrix] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_Support_Matrix Lustre Support Matrix] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_System_Configuration_Utilities Lustre System Configuration Utilities] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_System_Configuration_Utilities Lustre System Configuration Utilities] || || || | ||
Line 343: | Line 365: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2010 Lustre User Group 2010] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2010 Lustre User Group 2010] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2011 Lustre User Group 2011] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2011 Lustre User Group 2011] || to-delete || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2012 Lustre User Group 2012] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2012 Lustre User Group 2012] || to-delete || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2014 Lustre User Group 2014] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Lustre_User_Group_2014 Lustre User Group 2014] || to-delete || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Main_Page Main Page] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Main_Page Main Page] || || || | ||
Line 397: | Line 419: | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Upgrading_to_a_New_Version_of_Lustre Upgrading to a New Version of Lustre] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Upgrading_to_a_New_Version_of_Lustre Upgrading to a New Version of Lustre] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Use Use] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Use Use] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Use:Change_Log_1.8 Use:Change Log 1.8] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Use:Change_Log_1.8 Use:Change Log 1.8] || || || redirect-page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Use:Use Use:Use] || || || | | [http://wiki.old.lustre.org/index.php/Use:Use Use:Use] || || || |
Revision as of 15:21, 29 January 2016
Statuses:
Status | Description |
---|---|
to-move | can be moved to the new wiki (merged if there is an existing new page) without update |
to-update-and-move | needs updating before move, but no domain-specific knowledge necessary |
to-review | reviewer with domain-specific knowledge needed |
to-delete | page will not be moved and will no longer be available when the old wiki is shut down |
moved | moved to the new wiki |
updated-and-moved | updated and moved to new wiki |
Pages: