ZFS Versions in Official Lustre Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Utopiabound (talk | contribs) m (Add 0.7.13 on b2_12) |
Utopiabound (talk | contribs) m (Add ZFS 0.8.1 landed to master prior to 2.12.58) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| (2.12.53) | | (2.12.53) | ||
| 0.7.13 | | 0.7.13 | ||
| master | |||
|- | |||
| (2.12.58) | |||
| 0.8.1 | |||
| master | | master | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:27, 23 August 2019
Lustre Version | ZFS/SPL Version | Branch of Change |
---|---|---|
2.3.0 | 0.6.0 (Custom) | master |
2.4.0 (2.3.65) | 0.6.1 | master |
2.5.0 (2.4.93) | 0.6.2 | master |
EE 2.0 (2.4.93) | 0.6.2 | master |
2.5.3 | 0.6.3 | b2_5 |
2.5.5 (2.5.5-RC1) | 0.6.4.1 | b2_5_fe |
EE 2.2 (2.5.32) | 0.6.3-1.1 | b_ieel2_0 |
EE 2.3 (2.5.35) | 0.6.4.1 | b_ieel2_0 |
EE 2.4 (2.5.39) | 0.6.4.2 | b_ieel2_0 |
2.6.0 (2.5.60) | 0.6.3 | master |
(2.6.90) | 0.6.3-1.1 | master |
2.7.0 (2.6.93) | 0.6.3-1.2 | master |
2.7.1 (2.7.1-RC1) | 0.6.4.2 | b2_7_fe |
2.7.2 (2.7.2-RC1) | 0.6.5.6 | b2_7_fe |
2.7.3 (2.7.2.90) | 0.6.5.7 | b2_7_fe |
EE 3.0 (2.7.11) | 0.6.5.3 | b2_7_fe |
EE 3.0.1 (2.7.16.0) | 0.6.5.6 | b_ieel3_0 |
EE 3.1 (2.7.17) | 0.6.5.7 | b_ieel3_0 |
(2.7.53) | 0.6.4.1 | master |
(2.7.58) | 0.6.4.2 | master |
(2.7.62) | 0.6.5.2 | master |
(2.7.64) | 0.6.5.3 | master |
2.8.0 (2.7.65) | 0.6.4.2 (See LU-7404) | master |
2.8.1 (2.8.0.51) | 0.6.5.7 | b2_8_fe |
2.8.2 | 0.7.2 | b2_8_fe |
(2.8.54) | 0.6.5.6 | master |
2.9.0 (2.8.55) | 0.6.5.7 | master |
(2.9.51) | 0.6.5.8 | master |
2.10.0 (2.9.55) | 0.6.5.9 | master |
2.10.1 (2.10.1-RC1) | 0.7.1 | b2_10 |
2.10.2 (2.10.2-RC1) | 0.7.3 | b2_10 |
2.10.3 (2.10.3-RC1) | 0.7.5 | b2_10 |
2.10.4 (2.10.4-RC1) | 0.7.9 | b2_10 |
(2.10.52) | 0.7.1 | master |
(2.10.55) | 0.7.3 | master |
2.11.0 (2.10.59) | 0.7.6 | master |
(2.11.51) | 0.7.8 | master |
2.12.0 (2.11.53) | 0.7.9 | master |
2.12.1 (2.12.1-RC1) | 0.7.13 | b2_12 |
(2.12.52) | 0.7.12 | master |
(2.12.53) | 0.7.13 | master |
(2.12.58) | 0.8.1 | master |
Only Lustre versions that have a ZFS version change are listed. The parenthetical version is the earliest tagged version the change appears in.