Lustre User Group 2017: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→LUG 2017 Agenda: fix evening times) |
m (→Wednesday, May 31 - Day 1: add some links) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''7:30 - 9:00''' | |style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''7:30 - 9:00''' | ||
|style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''Breakfast and Registration''' | |style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''Breakfast and Registration'''| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9:00 - 9:10''' | |'''9:00 - 9:10''' | ||
|'''''Welcome Remarks''''' | |'''''Welcome Remarks''''' | ||
: Stephen Simms, LUG Program Chair | : Stephen Simms, LUG Program Chair | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''9: | |'''9:10 - 9:30''' | ||
|'''''[[Media:LUG2017- | |'''''[[Media:LUG2017-Intel_Lustre_Update-Neitzel.pdf|Intel Lustre Update]]''''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xxxxxxx (Video)] | ||
: Bryon Neitzel, Intel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''9:30 - 10:00''' | |||
|'''''[[Media:LUG2017-Community_Release_Update-Jones.pdf|Community Release Update]]''''' | |||
: Peter Jones, LWG Co-Chair | : Peter Jones, LWG Co-Chair | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''10:00 - 10:30''' | ||
|''''' | |'''''[[Media:LUG2017-Lustre_Upstream-Simmons.pdf|Status of the Lustre upstream client]]''''' | ||
: James Simmons, ORNL | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''10:30 - 11:00''' | |||
|style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''Break''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''10:00 - 10:30''' | |||
|'''''[[Media:LUG2017-Lustre_Upstream-Simmons.pdf|Status of the Lustre upstream client]]''''' | |||
: James Simmons, ORNL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''18:00''' | |style="background:#E0E0E0"|'''18:00''' |
Revision as of 20:59, 9 June 2017
LUG 2017 was held in Bloomington, Indiana from May 31st-June 2nd, 2017. Additionally, Lustre Developer Day 2017 was held on May 30th, 2017.
LUG 2017 Agenda
Wednesday, May 31 - Day 1
7:30 - 9:00 | Breakfast and Registration| | |
9:00 - 9:10 | Welcome Remarks
|
|
9:10 - 9:30 | Intel Lustre Update (Video)
|
|
9:30 - 10:00 | Community Release Update
|
|
10:00 - 10:30 | Status of the Lustre upstream client
| |
10:30 - 11:00 | Break | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Status of the Lustre upstream client
| |
18:00 | Dinner and a Movie - Sponsored by Intel |
Thursday, June 1 - Day 2
7:30 - 9:00 | Breakfast and Registration |
9:00 - 9:10 | Day 2 Opening Remarks
|
9:10 - 9:40 | etc |
20:00 | Pub Crawl - Sponsored by HGST+WARP |
Friday, June 2 - Day 3
7:30 - 9:00 | Breakfast and Registration |
9:00 - 9:10 | Day 3 Opening Remarks
|
9:10 - 9:40 | etc |
11:50 | Closing Remarks - Stephen Simms, LUG Program Chair |